| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Want to get organized in 2022? Let Dokkio put your cloud files (Drive, Dropbox, and Slack and Gmail attachments) and documents (Google Docs, Sheets, and Notion) in order. Try Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) for free. Available on the web, Mac, and Windows.

View
 

pairings2022

Page history last edited by Brendan Woodroff 3 days, 19 hours ago

back to the tournament page...


Quick Links:

PREMIERE

U1500

U1000


 

Premiere

Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Rk.   Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Points  TB1   TB2 
1   Dorn Paris 2100 26b1 5w1 18b1 2w½ 9b1 4,5 0,0 15,5
2   Mackinnon Keith 2286 14w1 25b1 4w1 1b½ 3w½ 4,0 0,0 17,5
3   Albitar Hani unr. 21w1 17b1 6w½ 8w1 2b½ 4,0 0,0 16,5
4   Roback Joe 1982 10b1 27w1 2b0 19w1 18b1 4,0 0,0 14,5
5   Guo Yu Han (Veronica) 1788 34w1 1b0 36w1 17b1 6w½ 3,5 0,0 14,5
6   Miller David 2249 32b1 7w½ 3b½ 25w1 5b½ 3,5 0,0 14,5
7   Wang Alex Jiale 1832 35w1 6b½ 12w1 9w0 22b1 3,5 0,0 14,0
8   Williamson Jason 1894 23w1 12b½ 28w1 3b0 21w1 3,5 0,0 14,0
9 CM Mohammed Qanee Arpak Worya 2209 37w1 19b½ 31w1 7b1 1w0 3,5 0,0 13,0
10   Singh Prabhsimran 1648 4w0 34b1 11b½ 31w1 19b1 3,5 0,0 12,5
11   Leblanc Paul 1742 13b½ 10w½ 23b1 15w½ 3,0 0,0 14,5
12   Azmitia Luis Eduardo 1712 30b1 8w½ 7b0 20w½ 25b1 3,0 0,0 13,5
13   Qin Kaiqi 1400 15b½ 11w½ 27b1 18w½ 20b½ 3,0 0,0 13,0
14   Xu Andrew 1701 2b0 29w1 16b0 30w1 31b1 3,0 0,0 12,5
15   Crook David 1713 13w½ 20b0 24b1 33w1 11b½ 3,0 0,0 12,0
16   Daryan Arpak Worya Mohammed Qanee 1478 22w0 37b1 14w1 21b0 27w1 3,0 0,0 11,0
17   Luu Tran Nguyen Khoi 1876 40b1 3w0 32b1 5w0 26b1 3,0 0,0 11,0
18   Kagaoan Jose 1989 36w1 22b1 1w0 13b½ 4w0 2,5 0,0 16,0
19   Taylor Ashton 1792 29b1 9w½ 20w1 4b0 10w0 2,5 0,0 15,5
20   Tang Edward 2011 15w1 19b0 12b½ 13w½ 2,5 0,0 14,0
21   Yang Henry 1740 3b0 40w1 23b½ 16w1 8b0 2,5 0,0 13,0
22   Liu Zachary 1715 16b1 18w0 33b½ 28w1 7w0 2,5 0,0 12,0
23   Leong Aiden 1628 8b0 38b1 21w½ 11w0 33b1 2,5 0,0 11,0
24   Lee Mau-Seng 1526 31b0 15w0 38b1 32w1 2,5 0,0 9,5
25   Braich Brandon unr. 39w1 2w0 26b1 6b0 12w0 2,0 0,0 13,5
26   Moore Jonathan 1698 1w0 35b1 25w0 34b1 17w0 2,0 0,0 12,5
27   Mok Gillian 1730 33w1 4b0 13w0 35w1 16b0 2,0 0,0 12,5
28   Choudhary Kumari Smita 1557 38w1 8b0 22b0 29w½ 2,0 0,0 12,0
29   Cruz Tyler 1524 19w0 14b0 37w1 32w½ 28b½ 2,0 0,0 10,0
30   Boroomand Arya Cyrus 1218 12w0 36b0 39w1 14b0 37w1 2,0 0,0 10,0
31   Escandor Manuel Omana 1820 24w1 9b0 10b0 14w0 1,5 0,0 15,0
32   Pager Gabriel unr. 6w0 39b1 17w0 29b½ 24b0 1,5 0,0 12,0
33   Mohammad Srush unr. 27b0 -1 22w½ 15b0 23w0 1,5 0,0 11,5
34   Jones Cliff 1521 5b0 10w0 40b1 26w0 35b½ 1,5 0,0 10,5
35   Imoo Joshua 1552 7b0 26w0 38w1 27b0 34w½ 1,5 0,0 10,0
36   Jaspal Harleen Singh 1658 18b0 30w1 5b0 -0 -0 1,0 0,0 12,5
37   Yeo Marc unr. 9b0 16w0 29b0 40w1 30b0 1,0 0,0 10,5
38   Lee David unr. 28b0 23w0 35b0 24w0 40b1 1,0 0,0 8,5
39   Vipond Anthony 1585 25b0 32w0 30b0 -1 -0 1,0 0,0 8,0
40   James Terence 1619 17w0 21b0 34w0 37b0 38w0 0,0 0,0 9,0

 

 


 

U1500 

Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Rk.   Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Points  TB1   TB2 
1   Naumenko Xander unr. 12b1 48w1 8b1 2b½ 7w1 4,5 0,0 16,5
2   Beattie Will unr. 47b1 30w1 35b1 1w½ 6b1 4,5 0,0 15,5
3   Tang Gideon 1099 19w1 46b1 15w1 5b1 4,5 0,0 14,5
4   Styffe Andrew 885 45b1 20w1 9w1 16b1 4,5 0,0 14,0
5   Chiu Thomas unr. 37w1 13b1 18w1 7b½ 3w0 3,5 0,0 16,5
6   Xu Ruihan (Hannah) 1136 16w½ 41b1 23w1 29b1 2w0 3,5 0,0 15,0
7   Jiang Zihao William 1026 57b1 42b1 11w1 5w½ 1b0 3,5 0,0 14,5
8   Shulman Elijah unr. 26w1 49b1 1w0 28b½ 29w1 3,5 0,0 14,0
9   Dong Tony 1316 59w1 29b½ 17w1 4b0 28w1 3,5 0,0 13,5
10   Chiu Brad 1029 23w½ 56b1 16w½ 30b+ 12b½ 3,5 0,0 13,0
11   Boz Hasan Tahsin 1473 38b1 39w1 7b0 27w½ 31b1 3,5 0,0 13,0
12   Holmgren Emilian 1225 1w0 61b1 42w1 18b1 10w½ 3,5 0,0 12,5
13   Saggu Arshdeep Singh unr. 61b1 5w0 21b1 24w½ 35b1 3,5 0,0 11,5
14   Jeong Edward 1428 28w0 36b½ 55w1 45b1 26w1 3,5 0,0 10,5
15   Aripuddin Allan 1473 50w1 20b½ 28w1 3b0 17w½ 3,0 0,0 14,5
16   Cheng Peter Qian 1423 6b½ 51w1 10b½ 39w1 4w0 3,0 0,0 14,5
17   Shu Luke 1126 19b½ 31w1 9b0 43w1 15b½ 3,0 0,0 14,0
18   Batisse Norman 1327 40b1 21w1 5b0 12w0 39b1 3,0 0,0 14,0
19   Barlow Aaron unr. 17w½ 3b0 49w1 20b½ 36w1 3,0 0,0 14,0
20   Mok Erwin Jun-Han 1237 53b1 15w½ 4b0 19w½ 40b1 3,0 0,0 13,5
21   Yu Ryan Bole 994 25w1 18b0 13w0 48b1 37w1 3,0 0,0 13,0
22   Uy Gabriel 1120 52w1 35b0 25w1 24b½ 3,0 0,0 12,5
23   Bajcetic Branko unr. 10b½ 60w1 6b0 51w1 27b½ 3,0 0,0 12,5
24   Fritz Justin unr. 55w1 28b0 37w1 13b½ 22w½ 3,0 0,0 12,0
25   Kargi Yusuf Said 1266 21b0 40w1 22b0 44w1 38b1 3,0 0,0 12,0
26   Philipzig Mats 1073 8b0 57w1 48b1 35w1 14b0 3,0 0,0 11,5
27   Jin Alexander 1288 29w0 58b1 36w1 11b½ 23w½ 3,0 0,0 11,5
28   Zhao Andy 1152 14b1 24w1 15b0 8w½ 9b0 2,5 0,0 16,5
29   Wu Nicholas Pei-Chang 1000 27b1 9w½ 52b1 6w0 8b0 2,5 0,0 15,0
30   Nahhas Mark unr. 33b1 2b0 50w½ 10w- 49w1 2,5 0,0 13,0
31   Poole Ryan unr. 32w½ 17b0 54w1 50b1 11w0 2,5 0,0 12,0
32   Kiff Oliver 1019 31b½ 46w0 43b½ 56w½ 51b1 2,5 0,0 9,5
33   Yuen Owen 1021 30w0 37b0 34b½ 58w1 52b1 2,5 0,0 9,5
34   Paridel Pooya unr. 35w0 52b0 33w½ 54b1 50w1 2,5 0,0 9,0
35   Marlow Ben unr. 34b1 22w1 2w0 26b0 13w0 2,0 0,0 16,5
36   Paley Bill 1011 46b½ 14w½ 27b0 57w1 19b0 2,0 0,0 13,0
37   Yu Marvin 1226 5b0 33w1 24b0 53w1 21b0 2,0 0,0 13,0
38   Godard Richard unr. 11w0 54b½ 41w½ 42b1 25w0 2,0 0,0 12,0
39   Hack Don 1241 54w1 11b0 53w1 16b0 18w0 2,0 0,0 12,0
40   Hormes Grayden 1047 18w0 25b0 61w1 41b1 20w0 2,0 0,0 11,0
41   Singh Kamal 1338 6w0 38b½ 40w0 55b1 2,0 0,0 11,0
42   Francis Zoe 1397 58b1 7w0 12b0 38w0 56b1 2,0 0,0 10,5
43   Chen Alex 1343 49w0 55b½ 32w½ 17b0 59w1 2,0 0,0 9,0
44   Paridel Romina unr. 48w0 50b0 58w1 25b0 57b1 2,0 0,0 7,5
45   Thompson Brian 1253 4w0 60b1 14w0 -0 1,5 0,0 14,5
46   Ungurean Stefan unr. 36w½ 32b1 3w0 -0 -0 1,5 0,0 14,5
47   Russell Wesley 1230 2w0 59b1 -0 -0 1,5 0,0 13,5
48   Wingfield Kai unr. 44b1 1b0 26w0 21w0 53b½ 1,5 0,0 13,5
49   Taylor Edward 1053 43b1 8w0 19b0 52w½ 30b0 1,5 0,0 13,0
50   Argue Kyle 1202 15b0 44w1 30b½ 31w0 34b0 1,5 0,0 13,0
51   Phillips Jordan 1133 16b0 56w1 23b0 32w0 1,5 0,0 12,0
52   Collins Will unr. 22b0 34w1 29w0 49b½ 33w0 1,5 0,0 12,0
53   Chang Chester unr. 20w0 -1 39b0 37b0 48w½ 1,5 0,0 10,0
54   Gordon Peter 971 39b0 38w½ 31b0 34w0 61b1 1,5 0,0 9,0
55   Bailey James unr. 24b0 43w½ 14b0 41w0 1,0 0,0 12,0
56   Clarkson Paul 1297 10w0 51b0 32b½ 42w0 1,0 0,0 11,5
57   Bozman William unr. 7w0 26b0 59w1 36b0 44w0 1,0 0,0 11,5
58   Coady Adam 1053 42w0 27w0 44b0 33b0 -1 1,0 0,0 9,5
59   Chua Zachary 1042 9b0 47w0 57b0 61w1 43b0 1,0 0,0 9,0
60   Chan Simon 944 23b0 45w0 -0 -0 0,5 0,0 11,0
61   Ivers Colm 1018 13w0 12w0 40b0 59b0 54w0 0,0 0,0 11,5

 

  


 

U1000

Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Rk.   Name Rtg 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Points  TB1   TB2 
1   Cummings Liam unr. 30w1 14b1 13w1 8b½ 4w1 4,5 0,0 15,5
2   Mikaeili Aryan unr.
26w1 39b1 5w1 10b½ 8w1 4,5 0,0 13,5
3   Jiang Brenden unr.
6w1 25b1 7w1 4b0 14w1 4,0 0,0 17,0
4   Golchin Ryan 662 23w1 28b1 27w1 3w1 1b0 4,0 0,0 16,0
5   Wang Mianxiong unr.
18b1 37w1 2b0 25b1 13w1 4,0 0,0 14,0
6   Luo Zhiheng 791 3b0 32w1 40b1 12w1 10w1 4,0 0,0 13,0
7   Tang Julian 940 42w1 27b1 3b0 17w1 11w1 4,0 0,0 12,5
8   Panoulias Joshua unr.
22b1 40w1 12b1 1w½ 2b0 3,5 0,0 15,5
9   Burton Mitchell unr.
43w+ 11b1 10w½ 13b0 21w1 3,5 0,0 13,5
10   Lau Chun Hei Hilary unr.
35b1 15w1 9b½ 2w½ 6b0 3,0 0,0 16,0
11   Friesen Josh unr.
24b1 9w0 15b1 33w1 7b0 3,0 0,0 14,5
12   McManus John Bradley unr.
21w1 29b1 8w0 6b0 25w1 3,0 0,0 14,0
13   Mullan Alexander unr.
41b1 34w1 1b0 9w1 5b0 3,0 0,0 14,0
14   Wu Oscar unr.
36b1 1w0 41b1 26w1 3b0 3,0 0,0 12,5
15   Yamamoto Ray unr.
16w1 10b0 11w0 40w1 32b1 3,0 0,0 12,0
16   Gee Caden unr.
15b0 35w½ 19b½ 34w1 22b1 3,0 0,0 11,5
17   Worya Dastan Arpak unr.
25w0 -1 30b1 7b0 37w1 3,0 0,0 11,0
18   Ghazaryan Samvel unr.
5w0 26b0 42w1 39b1 27w1 3,0 0,0 10,0
19   Watt Jamie unr.
39w0 21b½ 16w½ 36b1 26b1 3,0 0,0 9,5
20   Meerkerk Curtis unr.
34b0 41w0 31b1 29w1 33b1 3,0 0,0 8,5
21   Holmgren Aaron 762 12b0 19w½ 35b1 24w1 9b0 2,5 0,0 13,0
22   Persinger Clayton unr.
8w0 38b1 23b1 16w0 2,5 0,0 12,5
23   Senatorov Robert unr.
4b0 31w1 24b½ 22w0 35b1 2,5 0,0 12,5
24   Peshkov Egor unr.
11w0 42b1 23w½ 21b0 38w1 2,5 0,0 10,0
25   Boukhatem Mouaz unr.
17b1 3w0 29b1 5w0 12b0 2,0 0,0 15,5
26   Buhay Alren 713 2b0 18w1 37b1 14b0 19w0 2,0 0,0 15,0
27   Chen Harry(Xingrui) unr.
33b1 7w0 4b0 30w1 18b0 2,0 0,0 15,0
28   Victoria Luis unr.
31b1 4w0 34b1 -0 -0 2,0 0,0 14,0
29   An Aidan unr.
32b1 12w0 25w0 20b0 40b1 2,0 0,0 11,0
30   Naumenko Isaac unr.
1b0 36w1 17w0 27b0 39w1 2,0 0,0 11,0
31   Cui Sky unr.
28w0 23b0 20w0 42b1 41w1 2,0 0,0 10,5
32   Singh Jashandeep unr.
29w0 6b0 44w1 41b1 15w0 2,0 0,0 10,0
33   Buttery Forster unr.
27w0 44b1 39w1 11b0 20w0 2,0 0,0 9,0
34   Zhang Walter 744 20w1 13b0 28w0 16b0 36w½ 1,5 0,0 13,0
35   Zaviziena Laura 777 10w0 16b½ 21w0 44b1 23w0 1,5 0,0 11,0
36   Lau Lisem unr.
14w0 30b0 -1 19w0 34b½ 1,5 0,0 10,5
37   Sandhu Karman unr.
44w1 5b0 26w0 38b½ 17b0 1,5 0,0 9,5
38   Xu Nelson unr.
40b0 22w0 43b+ 37w½ 24b0 1,5 0,0 8,5
39   Finnamore Michael unr.
19b1 2w0 33b0 18w0 30b0 1,0 0,0 14,5
40   Garcia Sherwin unr.
38w1 8b0 6w0 15b0 29w0 1,0 0,0 13,5
41   Powell Adam unr.
13w0 20b1 14w0 32w0 31b0 1,0 0,0 13,0
42   Liu Harry unr.
7b0 24w0 18b0 31w0 44w1 1,0 0,0 11,5
43   Zheng Ivy unr.
9b- -0 38w- -0 -0 0,0 0,0 10,0
44   Li Minxing unr.
37b0 33w0 32b0 35w0 42b0 0,0 0,0 8,0

 

  


Expanded tournament information also available at this address:

http://chess-results.com/tnr605382.aspx?lan=1&art=0&turdet=YES

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.